Class 222 Acoustic guitar solo for beginners secondary : 1 Hannah Moloney, St.L; 2 Ellie Heaton, St.L

Class 152 School orchestra : 1 Sir John Nelthorpe, Brigg

Class 174 Non-Western traditional instrument group : 1 Sir John Nelthorpe, Brigg

Class 224 Rock choir : 1 Sir John Nelthorpe, Brigg; 2 St Lawrence Academy

Class 48 Medal class for winners of classes 14, 15, 19 and 22 : 1 Emily Burnham, M

Class 62 Piano repertoire 13 to under-16 years : Darcie Jago, Walesby

Class 96 Violin concerto : 1 Sophie Barley, Scotterthorpe

Class 124 Woodwind solo 11 and under-15 years : 1 Orla Welfare, V; 2 Oliver Charles-Lee, V; 3 Lisa Pickford, S

Class 38 Junior school choir town : 1 Broughton Junior School; 2= Lincoln Gardens Primary School; 2= Brumby Junior School; 3= St Bernadette’s Catholic Academy; 3= Holme Valley Primary School

Class 42 Hymn for junior school choir : 1 Brumby Junior School; 2 Oakfield Monday Madness Group; 3 St Bernadette’s Catholic Academy

Class 38a Junior school choir : 1 Brigg Primary School; 2= St Norbert’s Catholic Voluntary Academy; 2= Gainsborough Parish Church School

Class 41 Unison for village schools : 1 St Norbert’s Catholic Voluntary Academy; 2 Gunness and Burringham CE Primary School

Class 42a Hymn for junior schools : 1 Gainsborough Parish Church School; 2 St Norbert’s Catholic Voluntary Academy

Class 146 Brass ensemble for primary school : 1 St Norbert’s Brass, Crowle

Class 17 Solo for girls 13 and under-15 years : 1 Heather Peers, Broughton

Class 23 Solo for boy or girl 11 and over (secondary) : 1 Stephanie Garrett, Appleby; 2 Alicia McCaig, Epworth

Class 20 Solo for boys 11-13 years : 1 Oliver Altoft, Snitterby

Class 80 Piano exam class Grade 5 : 1 Sara Reavey, S

Class 141 Brass solo 18 and under-21 years : 1 Bryony George, Brigg; 2 Kyle Bartle, V

Class 76 Piano exam class Grade 1 : 1 Ka-Hei Leung, M; 2 Grace Sargent, SA; 3 Daniel Griffiths, Crowle

Class 54 Piano solo 9 and under-11 years : 1 Fenora David, S; 2 Yui-Ting Leung, M; 3= Elizabeth Paparo, S; 3= Millie Flear, Brigg

Class 60 Piano repertoire 9 and under-11 years : 1 Ka-Hei Leung, M; 2= Yui-Ting Leung, M; 2= Fenora David, S; 3= Millie Flear, Brigg; 3= Elizabeth Paparo

Class 50 Non-first prize winners piano solo 10-years and under : 1 Sam Almond, SA

Class 53 Piano solo 7 and 8 years : 1 Xinmeng Wei, M

Class 59 Piano repertoire under-9 years : 1 Xinmeng Wei, M

Class 138 Brass solo 11 years and under : 1 Harriet Snowden, Carlton; 2= Imogen Snowden, Carlton; 2= Max Harte, St.N; 3= Olivia Borgstrom, St.N; 3= Nicky Colebrook, St.N

Class 166 Acoustic guitar solo juniors : 1 Mande Mulaya, St.B; 2 Kacper Pilarczk, St.B

Class 167 Acoustic guitar solo secondary : 1 Daniel Griffiths, NA

Class 157 Percussion solo under-12 years : 1 Luke Slaney, St.N; 2 Freddie Connor, SA

Class 24b Song from a Disney film 9-11 years : 1 Faith Singh, St.N; 2 Alice McKee, Carlton; 3 Emily Burnham, M

Class 212 Acoustic pop solo secondary : 1 Josh Bainbridge, Kirton; 2 Daniel Griffiths, NA; 3 Rossana Campas, St.L

Class 191 Brass exam class Grade 5 : 1 Curtis Poma, St.L

Class 223 Mixed instrumental ensemble up to 10 players : 1 St Lawrence Academy

Class 210 Acoustic pop group 3-10 players : 1 St Lawrence Academy

Class 46 Junior training choirs : 1= Scunthorpe Cooperative Junior Choir 3-6; 1= Scunthorpe Cooperative Junior Choir

Class 45 Youth choir : 1 Scunthorpe Cooperative Junior Choir

Class 104 Viola/cello or double bass solo for beginners : 1 Molly Barley, Scotterthorpe; 2 Darcie Jago, Walesby

Class 101 Violin repertoire 12 years and under : 1 Pia Lauren Bromby, S; 2 Daniel Ratcliffe, Gainsborough; 3 Chloe Oliver, Elsham

Class 105 Viola or cello solo under-14 years : 1 Euan Braddish, Barton

Class 27 Art song 13 and under-17 years : 1 Jenni-Mae Wardman; 2 Alicia McCaig

Class 29 Vocal duet 13-16 years : 1 Elly Mills and Charlotte Scott, S

Class 28 Folk song under-17 years : 1 Alicia McCaig, Epworth; 2 Eloise Nicholson, Howsham; 3 Stephanie Garratt, Appleby

Class 140 Brass solo 15 and under-18 years : 1 Curtis Poma, St.L

Class 57 Piano solo 15 and under-17 years : 1 Sophie Harsley, M

Class 177 Composition for any instrument or instruments other than piano : 1 Euan Braddish, Barton

Class 179 Singing exam class Grade 1 : 1 Larissa Rubarajan, S

Class 125 Woodwind solo : 1 Peter Castledine, NA; 2 Chloe Neal, NA

Class 129 Woodwind repertoire 12 years and under : 1 Lisa Pickford, S

Class 69 Piano duet 10 years and under : 1 Xinmeng Wei and Yiu-Ting Leung, M; 2= Ka-Hei Leung and Xinmeng Wei, M; 2= Yiu-Ting Leung and Ka-Hei Leung, M

Class 7 Modern British song : 1 Jane Holmes, S; 2 Wendy Leonard, Lincoln

Class 181 Singing exam class Grade 3 : 1 Erin Gerry, Appleby; 2 Gracie-Leigh Stamp, S

Class 11 Lieder any voice : 1 Jane Holmes, S; 2 Wendy Leonard, Lincoln

Class 184 Singing exam class Grade 4 : 1 Stephanie Garratt, Appleby

Class 5 Oratorio solo : 1 Wendy Leonard, Lincoln; 2 Jane Holmes, S

Class 6 Light opera : 1 Sarah Singh, Crowle

Class 3 Vocal repertoire : 1 Wendy Leonard, Lincoln; 2 Jane Holmes, S

Class 185 Singing exam class : 1 Alicia McCaig, Epworth

Class 144 Brass solo open : 1 Stephen Fisher, Broughton

Performance bythe winners of classes 24 and 24b Song from a Disney film : 1 Jessica-Leigh Thackery, S; 2 Faith Singh, St.N

Class 26 Song from a musical or show 13-17 years : 1 Heather Peers, Broughton; 2 Stephanie Garratt, Appleby; 3 Alicia McCaig, Epworth

Festival bursary class by performers from the instrumental section : 1 Oliver Charles-Lee

Festival bursary class by performers from the piano section : 1 Darcie Jago

Class 49 Medal class for winners of classes 16, 17, 20 and 23 : 1 Stephanie Garratt, Appleby

Class 8 Folk song any voice : 1 Jane Holmes, S

Class 9 Vocal duet any voice : 1 Jane Holmes and Jane Patrick, S

Class 33 Any adult choir : 1 Reflections, S; 2 Eau Valley Singers, Scotter

Class 31 Ladies part song : 1 Reflections, S

The Dunhill Trophy and the Gordon Mawson Award : Darcie Jago

The Music Trophy : Oliver Charles-Lee

The Pat Inman Trophy : Faith Singh

The Paul’s Music Salver : Heather Peers

The Edwards Trophy : Euan Braddish

The Major Trophy : Park Primary School, Doncaster and Oakfield Monday Madness Group

The Alf Whitby Memorial Trophy : Oliver Swallow

Festival medals for highest marks in recorder solo classes : Lydia South and Alicia Barrett

Festival medals for highest marks in recorder duet classes : Maia Farnsworth and Ava Farnsworth

The Olive Graveling Memorial Bursary for most promising young singer aged 14 and under : Oliver Altoft

The Olive Graveling Memorial Bursary for most promising young singer aged 14-18 : Alicia McCaig

The Iris Blanchard Trophy : Ethan Appleby

The Holme Valley Shield : Gainsborough Parish Church School

Key: Bel – Belton All Saints Primary; E – Epworth Primary; HA – Hibaldstow Academy; M – Messingham; MP – Messingham Primary; NA – North Axholme Academy; O – Oakfield Primary; S – Scunthorpe; StL – St Lawrence Academy; StB – St Bernadette’s Catholic Voluntary Primary; StN – St Norbert’s Catholic Voluntary Academy; SA – Scawby Academy; V – Vale Academy Brigg; WA – Worlaby; WstM – Wrawby St Mary’s Primary